Privacy policy

Responsible body

 

The office responsible for the collection, processing and use of your personal data within the meaning of the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) is

 

Buyela restoration ministries

Maienweg 1

79639 Grenzach-Wyhlen

Germany

 

If you wish to object to the collection, processing or use of your data by Buyela restoration ministries according to the data protection regulations as a whole or for individual measures, please send your objection by letter to the following contact data:

 

Buyela restoration ministries

Maienweg 1

79639 Grenzach-Wyhlen

Germany

 

We attach great importance to the protection of your data and the preservation of your privacy. In the following we therefore inform you about the collection and use of personal data when using our website.

 

Collection, storage and use of personal data

 

When you visit our website, we collect, use and store your personal data. According to § 3 para. 1 BDSG, personal data is individual information about personal or factual circumstances of a specific or determinable natural person (data subject).

 

Data collection in strict compliance with the law

 

When collecting, using and storing personal data, we observe the provisions of the Federal Data Protection Act, the Telemedia Act and, if applicable, other applicable data protection regulations. All customer data is stored and processed by us in accordance with the relevant provisions of the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (TMG).

 

No data collection and transfer without your express consent

 

We collect, process and use your personal data only if you have expressly consented to this in advance. You can revoke this consent at any time by sending a message to

 

Buyela restoration ministries

Maienweg 1

79639 Grenzach-Wyhlen

Germany

 

We do not pass on your personal data including your home address and e-mail address to third parties without your explicit and at any time revocable consent. Excluded from this are our service partners who require the transmission of data for the processing of orders (e.g. the shipping company commissioned with the delivery and the credit institute commissioned with the processing of payments). In these cases, however, the scope of the transmitted data is limited to the necessary minimum.

 

Cookies

 

Our website uses so-called cookies in several places. "Cookies" are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser. They serve to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Furthermore, cookies enable our systems to recognize your browser and offer you services. Cookies contain no personal data. You have the option of preventing cookies from being stored on your computer by making the appropriate settings in your browser. However, this could restrict the range of functions of our offer.

 

Google Analytics

 

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, in the event that IP anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area before this happens. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. IP anonymization is active on this website. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on the website activities and to provide further services to the website operator in connection with the use of the website and the Internet. The IP address transmitted by your browser within the framework of Google Analytics is not combined with other data from Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

 

Information

 

You have the right to free information about your stored data as well as the right to correction, deletion or blocking at any time. For this purpose please contact the contact address given in the imprint. We will be happy to answer any further questions you may have about our information on data protection and the processing of your personal data.